Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
9th Annual East Farms Spring Ahead 5K
Farmington, CT
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
5K
Sunday, Mar 30, 2014
Results are: Official
Participants
265
Finishers
213
Pace
9:55/mile
Average Time
00:30:47
Year:
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Select Race
5K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11 - 12
13 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Pace
Finish TOD
1
ALAN FOSBERRY
(# 1178)
M
1
45
1st Overall
00:19:36.63
6:19/mile
12:20 PM
2
BRUCE CHRISTENSEN
(# 1193)
M
2
46
2nd Overall
00:19:37.80
6:19/mile
12:20 PM
3
SIGFUS KJALAR ARNASON
(# 1154)
M
3
15
3rd Overall
00:19:41.62
6:21/mile
12:20 PM
4
JASON DUFOUT
(# 795)
M
4
41
1 / 29
00:19:49.95
6:23/mile
12:20 PM
5
JOHN SEBASTIAN DiTOMMASSO
(# 1156)
M
5
15
1 / 5
00:19:58.77
6:26/mile
12:21 PM
6
MICHAEL CENCI
(# 1190)
M
6
44
2 / 29
00:20:15.59
6:32/mile
12:21 PM
7
justin ehle
(# 1006)
M
7
31
1 / 10
00:20:23.78
6:34/mile
12:21 PM
8
William Poole
(# 1088)
M
8
42
3 / 29
00:21:22.46
6:53/mile
12:22 PM
9
NAREEN CHADHA
(# 1174)
M
9
34
2 / 10
00:21:31.92
6:56/mile
12:22 PM
10
Carl Ficks
(# 1007)
M
10
50
1 / 10
00:21:33.56
6:57/mile
12:22 PM
11
Erika Wisniewski
(# 1150)
F
1
40
1st Overall
00:21:49.08
7:02/mile
12:22 PM
12
Erik Shack
(# 1124)
M
11
43
4 / 29
00:22:14.32
7:10/mile
12:23 PM
13
Thomas Roy
(# 1104)
M
12
41
5 / 29
00:22:56.62
7:24/mile
12:24 PM
14
MIKE CARLSON
(# 1160)
M
13
24
1 / 8
00:23:01.76
7:25/mile
12:24 PM
15
Steve Libucha
(# 1054)
M
14
45
6 / 29
00:23:06.72
7:27/mile
12:24 PM
16
LUKE ALDO
(# 1166)
M
15
33
3 / 10
00:23:12.51
7:29/mile
12:24 PM
17
Tom Binder
(# 969)
M
16
46
7 / 29
00:23:19.04
7:31/mile
12:24 PM
18
Paul Mehlman
(# 1067)
M
17
52
2 / 10
00:23:24.32
7:33/mile
12:24 PM
19
MARK FLYNN
(# 1182)
M
18
48
8 / 29
00:23:27.71
7:34/mile
12:24 PM
20
MATT FOSBERRY
(# 1179)
M
19
14
1 / 14
00:23:42.20
7:38/mile
12:24 PM
21
Laura Arena
(# 953)
F
2
46
2nd Overall
00:23:43.28
7:39/mile
12:24 PM
22
Jake Brickner
(# 974)
M
20
12
1 / 6
00:23:46.49
7:40/mile
12:24 PM
23
Stanislaw Jankowski
(# 1037)
M
21
48
9 / 29
00:24:00.75
7:44/mile
12:25 PM
24
Marco Carducci
(# 983)
M
22
41
10 / 29
00:24:04.22
7:45/mile
12:25 PM
25
MARY LIZ WILLIAMS
(# 1157)
F
3
53
3rd Overall
00:24:11.32
7:48/mile
12:25 PM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##