5th Annual East Farms Spring Ahead 5K

Farmington, CT



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 67
Brigit Hogan
00:22:39.3
 7:18/mile
 25
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 202
ANNA WEYGANG
00:22:50.0
 7:21/mile
 12
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 172
Ella Szczepanski
00:23:04.6
 7:26/mile
 13
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 63
James Head
00:18:07.4
 5:50/mile
 40
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 216
JEFFERY MCDERMOTT
00:19:09.7
 6:10/mile
 34
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 212
KEN BERARDI
00:19:39.2
 6:20/mile
 50
 M
 3
 

5K Female 10 & Under

 
1st
 128
Brianna Morrissey
00:29:25.8
 9:29/mile
 9
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 190
Ruby Wisniewski
00:32:36.6
 10:31/mile
 10
 F
 49
 
 
3rd
 10
Vivianne Beaule
00:32:56.4
 10:37/mile
 10
 F
 52
 

5K Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 115
Luke Mccormick
00:28:53.7
 9:19/mile
 9
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 80
Zachary Kay
00:28:53.9
 9:19/mile
 9
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 133
Luke Nelson
00:29:35.6
 9:32/mile
 8
 M
 39
 

5K Female 11- 12

 
1st
 217
HANNAH STEPHENSON
00:24:20.2
 7:51/mile
 12
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 159
Ciara Scully
00:24:35.5
 7:55/mile
 12
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 171
Cara Szczepanski
00:25:32.0
 8:14/mile
 11
 F
 13
 

5K Male 11- 12

 
1st
 137
Krystian O'connor
00:26:18.2
 8:29/mile
 11
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 83
Thomas Keough iii
00:27:54.8
 9:00/mile
 12
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 219
THOMAS HOANG
00:30:21.1
 9:47/mile
 12
 M
 46
 

5K Female 13 - 15

 
1st
 35
Ilona Csoka
00:23:48.6
 7:40/mile
 13
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 34
Holly Crosby
00:35:51.4
 11:34/mile
 14
 F
 61
 
 
3rd
 69
Erin Hogan
00:38:09.5
 12:18/mile
 13
 F
 75
 

5K Male 13 - 15

 
1st
 113
Garrett Mastella
00:20:30.5
 6:36/mile
 14
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 197
NICK RUTHERFORD
00:24:02.1
 7:45/mile
 14
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 192
Yoan Zhao
00:26:58.0
 8:41/mile
 13
 M
 29
 

5K Female 16 - 19

 
1st
 163
Jasmine Shack
00:24:48.4
 8:00/mile
 17
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 9
Jacqueline Beaule
00:33:01.0
 10:39/mile
 16
 F
 53
 
 
3rd
 93
Emily Laperriere
00:33:37.3
 10:50/mile
 17
 F
 55
 

5K Male 16 - 19

 
1st
 195
MATT FOSBERRY
00:25:44.5
 8:18/mile
 17
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 194
IAN O'HANLON
00:30:26.8
 9:49/mile
 16
 M
 47
 
 
3rd
 54
Michael Gorgan
00:35:32.0
 11:27/mile
 18
 M
 72
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 25
Samantha Christensen
00:29:17.1
 9:26/mile
 26
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 11
Alyssa Bengtson
00:33:38.2
 10:51/mile
 24
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 130
Mary Nadeau
00:36:49.8
 11:52/mile
 22
 F
 67
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 204
JOHN GARCIA
00:20:51.5
 6:43/mile
 28
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 230
MATT PERICO
00:23:53.4
 7:42/mile
 28
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 231
DAN WITTEMAN
00:30:28.8
 9:49/mile
 28
 M
 48
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 152
Catherine Ribeiro
00:23:19.8
 7:31/mile
 39
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 51
Amanda Glickenhaus
00:24:46.0
 7:59/mile
 35
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 66
Alecia Hogan
00:24:50.4
 8:00/mile
 34
 F
 12
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 220
ANDREW BIERER
00:20:58.9
 6:46/mile
 36
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 186
Matt Wiser
00:22:03.6
 7:06/mile
 33
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 225
MAREEN CHALHA
00:22:32.7
 7:16/mile
 38
 M
 11
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 118
Michelle Mcdade
00:23:34.8
 7:36/mile
 42
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 39
Kimberly Devine
00:24:22.3
 7:51/mile
 41
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 147
Kim Phillips
00:26:02.3
 8:23/mile
 41
 F
 15
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 100
Peter Lee
00:21:29.4
 6:55/mile
 42
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 162
Erik Shack
00:21:56.0
 7:04/mile
 47
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 112
Dan Mastella
00:23:12.7
 7:29/mile
 49
 M
 12
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 70
Jennifer Hogan
00:29:43.9
 9:35/mile
 55
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 214
Veronica Germain
00:36:59.6
 11:56/mile
 54
 F
 70
 
 
3rd
 211
WILME JONES
00:39:18.6
 12:40/mile
 56
 F
 79
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 20
Dave Buono
00:20:57.0
 6:45/mile
 56
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 2
James Aquilina
00:23:27.1
 7:33/mile
 54
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 126
Jay Messier
00:25:56.5
 8:22/mile
 54
 M
 25
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 145
Debbie Perry
00:26:34.3
 8:34/mile
 61
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 60
Denise Hayes
00:29:35.7
 9:32/mile
 63
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 27
Sue Clark
00:30:53.3
 9:57/mile
 61
 F
 39
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 16
Craig Boettger
00:25:49.1
 8:19/mile
 66
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 73
Kevin Johnston
00:34:12.2
 11:02/mile
 60
 M
 66
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 8
Natan Bauman
00:38:33.8
 12:26/mile
 72
 M
 80